Cadets’ Achievements

 

Cadets’ Achievements -2021

SL

Cadet No

Cadet Name

Competition

Award

1

2957

Moontasir

BYDMUN 2021

Special Mention

2

3043

Tawsif

Bangladesh National Mathematical Olympiad 2021

National level winner

3

3071

Dayan

4

2951

Tasfin

DYGMUN-2021

High Commendation & Special Mention

5

2970

Samin

High Commendation

6

2906

Tasin

BUPIMUN 2021

Honourable Mention Delegate

7

3007

Raik

'National Public Speaking Competition' by IUBAT

Champion

 

Cadets’ Achievements -2020

SL

Cadet No

Cadet Name

Competition

Award

1

2915

Sadman

International Astronomy & Astrophysics Competition (IAAC) 2020

International Finalist & Silver Recipient

2

3056

Tajwar

22nd International Robotics Olympiad -2020

Silver Medal recipient (both national and international)

3

2804

Sajid

The Queen’s Commonwealth Essay Competition 2020

Gold Award Recipient

5

2778

Serat

Global E-Competition on Astronomy and Astrophysics -2020

silver Medal recipient

6

2964

Ayman

Cultural Classicist Online Youth Competition 2020 (Category: Bangla Extempore)

1st position

7

2964

Ayman

Active Youth Online Competition 2020 (Category: English Article)

2nd Position

8

2825

Sabik

CYBER MUN 2020

Outstanding Delegate

9

2825

Sabik

CYFEL MUN 2020

Outstanding Delegate

10

2825

Sabik

DIDMUN 2020

Best Crisis Delegate

11

2807

Aryan

BUPIMUN 2020

Best Delegate

12

2807

Aryan

Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujib Maritime University IBCMUN 2020

Best Delegate

13

2906

Tasin

Outstanding Delegate

14

2906

Tasin

Nepal Bangladesh Model UN 2020

Outstanding Delegate

15

2915

Sadman

"Behind the Lens 1.0 2020" by Govt.  Laboratory High School (Category: Oil Painting)

Champion

16

2915

Sadman

"Behind the Lens 1.0 2020" by Govt.  Laboratory High School (DSLR Macro Photography Cadet)

Runner Up

 

17

2969

Noor

RYC Global Essay Competition 2020

Bronze medalist

2917

Apu

Silver medalist

2959

Shuvo

Gold medalist

2951

Tasfin

Gold medalist

2971

Shahil

Gold Medalist

2991

Nahian

Bronze Medalist

3007

Rakin

Bronze Medalist

18

2915

Sadman

 "4th National Earth & Space Summit 2020" by Notre Dame College (Category: Space Talk)

Champion

19

2915

Sadman

 "4th National Earth & Space Summit 2020" by Notre Dame College (Category:  Earth Talk)

Runner Up